GameCap
Adopt Me

Owl vs Shadow Dragon

Values updated ยท

Which is worth more: Owl or Shadow Dragon?

Shadow Dragon is currently worth about 3.00ร— Owl. A one-for-one swap wins value for the Owl side.

Owl Adopt Me! trading value
Owl
Legendary
80
7-day trend0% over 7d
30-day trend0% over 30d
VolatilityLow volatility
Demand9/10
90 days
Shadow Dragon Adopt Me! trading value
Shadow Dragon
Legendary
240
7-day trend0% over 7d
30-day trend0% over 30d
VolatilityLow volatility
Demand10/10
90 days

Is Owl better than Shadow Dragon in Adopt Me!?

A straight Owl for Shadow Dragon swap is not even in Adopt Me!: Shadow Dragon is worth about 3.00ร— Owl (240 vs 80). Whoever gives up the Shadow Dragon loses roughly 160 in value unless the other side adds items to close the gap.

Demand is strong on both sides โ€” Owl sits at 9/10 and Shadow Dragon at 10/10 โ€” so either item moves quickly if you decide to re-trade it later.

Owl has held steady this week; shadow Dragon has held steady this week. The 30-day picture (0% vs 0%) suggests neither item has a lasting momentum edge.

Both are Legendary pets, so this is a like-for-like Adopt Me trade โ€” the decision comes down to value, demand and momentum rather than rarity tiers.

Trade FAQ

Is Owl better than Shadow Dragon in Adopt Me!?

Shadow Dragon is worth more: 240 versus 80 for Owl. Factoring in demand (Owl 9/10, Shadow Dragon 10/10), Shadow Dragon is the stronger item to hold right now.

Is Owl worth Shadow Dragon in Adopt Me!?

Not one-for-one. Shadow Dragon is valued at 240 versus 80 for Owl, so the Owl side should add about 160 in extra value.

What is Owl worth in Adopt Me!?

Owl currently trades around 80 with community demand of 9/10.

What is Shadow Dragon worth in Adopt Me!?

Shadow Dragon currently trades around 240 with community demand of 10/10.

How much should I add to trade Owl for Shadow Dragon?

About 160 in extra value โ€” that closes the gap between Owl (80) and Shadow Dragon (240). Use the calculator to test add-on combinations until the verdict reads Fair.

Open this trade in the calculatorโ€ฆthen add sweeteners until the scale says Fair.โ† Back to the full Adopt Me value list