GameCap
Adopt Me

Unicorn vs Wild Boar

Values updated ยท

Which is worth more: Unicorn or Wild Boar?

Wild Boar is currently worth about 1.14ร— Unicorn. A one-for-one swap wins value for the Unicorn side.

Unicorn Adopt Me! trading value
Unicorn
Legendary
3.5
7-day trend0% over 7d
30-day trend0% over 30d
VolatilityLow volatility
Demand7/10
90 days
Wild Boar Adopt Me! trading value
Wild Boar
Uncommon
4
7-day trend0% over 7d
30-day trend0% over 30d
VolatilityLow volatility
Demand5/10
90 days

Is Unicorn better than Wild Boar in Adopt Me!?

These two are not an even match in Adopt Me!: at 4, Wild Boar carries about 1.14ร— the value of Unicorn (3.5). The gap โ€” roughly 0.5 โ€” is what the Unicorn side needs to make up with add-ons.

Neither item is a liquidity trap: community demand sits at 7/10 for Unicorn and 5/10 for Wild Boar, so both should re-trade at a reasonable pace.

On recent form, Unicorn has held steady this week and wild Boar has held steady this week. Over 30 days the moves are 0% and 0% respectively, with low volatility on Unicorn and low on Wild Boar.

Trade FAQ

Is Unicorn better than Wild Boar in Adopt Me!?

Wild Boar is worth more: 4 versus 3.5 for Unicorn. Factoring in demand (Unicorn 7/10, Wild Boar 5/10), Wild Boar is the stronger item to hold right now.

Is Unicorn worth Wild Boar in Adopt Me!?

Not one-for-one. Wild Boar is valued at 4 versus 3.5 for Unicorn, so the Unicorn side should add about 0.5 in extra value.

What is Unicorn worth in Adopt Me!?

Unicorn currently trades around 3.5 with community demand of 7/10.

What is Wild Boar worth in Adopt Me!?

Wild Boar currently trades around 4 with community demand of 5/10.

How much should I add to trade Unicorn for Wild Boar?

About 0.5 in extra value โ€” that closes the gap between Unicorn (3.5) and Wild Boar (4). Use the calculator to test add-on combinations until the verdict reads Fair.

Open this trade in the calculatorโ€ฆthen add sweeteners until the scale says Fair.โ† Back to the full Adopt Me value list