GameCap
CS2
AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) Counter-Strike 2 trading value

AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn)

RestrictedSkinยท demand 6/10

Market price

$3.43

Updated ยท

Listings

30

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) sits at medium demand (6/10): trades usually close at or near its listed value, with no significant overpay in either direction.

Straight value-for-value offers are generally accepted, so it makes a reliable trading piece or add-on.

AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) frequently asked questions

What is AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) worth in Counter-Strike 2?

As of Sep 2026, AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) is worth about $3.43 in Counter-Strike 2. Its trading demand is 6/10 (medium) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn)?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Spectrum Case and Music Kit | The Verkkars, EZ4ENCE. Any offer within 5% of $3.43 rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) in high demand?

It is moderately in demand (6/10): trades close near listed value without long waits.

Where to trade

MarketFeeYou receive
CSFloat$0.07$3.36
Skinport$0.27$3.16
Steam Community Market$0.45$2.98

Public fee schedules, last checked 2026-09. Links may be affiliate links.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve Corporation or Counter-Strike 2. Counter-Strike 2 and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open AK-47 | Slate (Well-Worn) in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full CS2 value list

Similar value