GameCap
CS2
CS:GO Weapon Case 3 Counter-Strike 2 trading value

CS:GO Weapon Case 3

Base GradeCaseยท demand 3/10

Market price

$13.00

Updated ยท

Listings

9

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

CS:GO Weapon Case 3 is a low-demand item (3/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade โ€” they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

CS:GO Weapon Case 3 frequently asked questions

What is CS:GO Weapon Case 3 worth in Counter-Strike 2?

As of Sep 2026, CS:GO Weapon Case 3 is worth about $13.00 in Counter-Strike 2. Its trading demand is 3/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for CS:GO Weapon Case 3?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are eSports 2013 Winter Case and Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper. Any offer within 5% of $13.00 rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is CS:GO Weapon Case 3 in high demand?

Not currently โ€” at 3/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.

Where to trade

MarketFeeYou receive
CSFloat$0.26$12.74
Skinport$1.04$11.96
Steam Community Market$1.70$11.30

Public fee schedules, last checked 2026-09. Links may be affiliate links.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve Corporation or Counter-Strike 2. Counter-Strike 2 and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open CS:GO Weapon Case 3 in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full CS2 value list

Similar value