GameCap
CS2
M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) Counter-Strike 2 trading value

M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear)

ClassifiedSkinĀ· demand 7/10

Market price

$4.13

Updated Ā·

Listings

35

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet — the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) sits at medium demand (7/10): trades usually close at or near its listed value, with no significant overpay in either direction.

Straight value-for-value offers are generally accepted, so it makes a reliable trading piece or add-on.

M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) frequently asked questions

What is M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) worth in Counter-Strike 2?

As of Sep 2026, M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) is worth about $4.13 in Counter-Strike 2. Its trading demand is 7/10 (medium) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear)?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are AK-47 | Searing Rage (Well-Worn) and AK-47 | Slate (Field-Tested). Any offer within 5% of $4.13 rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) in high demand?

It is moderately in demand (7/10): trades close near listed value without long waits.

Where to trade

MarketFeeYou receive
CSFloat$0.08$4.05
Skinport$0.33$3.80
Steam Community Market$0.54$3.59

Public fee schedules, last checked 2026-09. Links may be affiliate links.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve Corporation or Counter-Strike 2. Counter-Strike 2 and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

āš–ļø Open M4A1-S | Solitude (Minimal Wear) in Trade Calculator →← Back to the full CS2 value list

Similar value