GameCap
Dota 2
Armor of the Abyssal Scourge Dota 2 trading value

Armor of the Abyssal Scourge

MythicalMythicalยท demand 7/10

Market price

$2.57

Updated ยท

Listings

6

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Armor of the Abyssal Scourge sits at medium demand (7/10): trades usually close at or near its listed value, with no significant overpay in either direction.

Straight value-for-value offers are generally accepted, so it makes a reliable trading piece or add-on.

Armor of the Abyssal Scourge frequently asked questions

What is Armor of the Abyssal Scourge worth in Dota 2?

As of Sep 2026, Armor of the Abyssal Scourge is worth about $2.57 in Dota 2. Its trading demand is 7/10 (medium) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Armor of the Abyssal Scourge?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Almond the Frondillo and Taunt: Chain Break Dance. Any offer within 5% of $2.57 rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Armor of the Abyssal Scourge in high demand?

It is moderately in demand (7/10): trades close near listed value without long waits.

Where to trade

MarketFeeYou receive
Skinport$0.21$2.36
Steam Community Market$0.34$2.23

Public fee schedules, last checked 2026-09. Links may be affiliate links.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve Corporation or Dota 2. Dota 2 and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Armor of the Abyssal Scourge in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full Dota 2 value list

Similar value