GameCap
OSRS
Bandos boots Old School RuneScape trading value

Bandos boots

MembersArmourยท demand 3/10

Market price

871.8K gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

275

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Bandos boots is a low-demand item (3/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade โ€” they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

Bandos boots frequently asked questions

What is Bandos boots worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Bandos boots is worth about 871.8K gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 3/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Bandos boots?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Trident of the Seas (full) and Holy sandals. Any offer within 5% of 871.8K gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Bandos boots in high demand?

Not currently โ€” at 3/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Bandos boots in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value