GameCap
OSRS
Black mask Old School RuneScape trading value

Black mask

MembersMiscยท demand 4/10

Market price

1.07M gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

531

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Black mask is a low-demand item (4/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade โ€” they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

Black mask frequently asked questions

What is Black mask worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Black mask is worth about 1.07M gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 4/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Black mask?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Black mask (10) and Aquanite hopper. Any offer within 5% of 1.07M gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Black mask in high demand?

Not currently โ€” at 4/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Black mask in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value