GameCap
OSRS
Blue Moon armour set Old School RuneScape trading value

Blue Moon armour set

MembersMiscยท demand 3/10

Market price

6.28M gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

179

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Blue Moon armour set is a low-demand item (3/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade โ€” they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

Blue Moon armour set frequently asked questions

What is Blue Moon armour set worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Blue Moon armour set is worth about 6.28M gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 3/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Blue Moon armour set?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Ring of nature and Gilded kiteshield. Any offer within 5% of 6.28M gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Blue Moon armour set in high demand?

Not currently โ€” at 3/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Blue Moon armour set in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value