GameCap
OSRS
Cadantine blood potion (unf) Old School RuneScape trading value

Cadantine blood potion (unf)

MembersPotionยท demand 6/10

Market price

11.1K gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

11,905

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Cadantine blood potion (unf) sits at medium demand (6/10): trades usually close at or near its listed value, with no significant overpay in either direction.

Straight value-for-value offers are generally accepted, so it makes a reliable trading piece or add-on.

Cadantine blood potion (unf) frequently asked questions

What is Cadantine blood potion (unf) worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Cadantine blood potion (unf) is worth about 11.1K gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 6/10 (medium) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Cadantine blood potion (unf)?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Dragonstone and Dragonstone amulet. Any offer within 5% of 11.1K gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Cadantine blood potion (unf) in high demand?

It is moderately in demand (6/10): trades close near listed value without long waits.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Cadantine blood potion (unf) in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value