GameCap
OSRS
Grimy harralander Old School RuneScape trading value

Grimy harralander

MembersHerblore & Farmingยท demand 8/10

Market price

327.5 gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

307,855

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Grimy harralander is in high demand (8/10), so even at stable prices owners usually expect a small overpay of around 5โ€“10% on top of listed value.

The upside: if you own Grimy harralander, it is easy to liquidate โ€” you can hold out for offers at or above its listed value.

Grimy harralander frequently asked questions

What is Grimy harralander worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Grimy harralander is worth about 327.5 gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 8/10 (high) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Grimy harralander?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Blood rune and Fine fish offcuts. Any offer within 5% of 327.5 gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Grimy harralander in high demand?

Yes โ€” Grimy harralander scores 8/10 for demand, so it trades quickly and often commands a small overpay.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Grimy harralander in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value