GameCap
OSRS
Irit leaf Old School RuneScape trading value

Irit leaf

MembersMiscยท demand 7/10

Market price

1458 gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

135,021

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Irit leaf sits at medium demand (7/10): trades usually close at or near its listed value, with no significant overpay in either direction.

Straight value-for-value offers are generally accepted, so it makes a reliable trading piece or add-on.

Irit leaf frequently asked questions

What is Irit leaf worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Irit leaf is worth about 1458 gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 7/10 (medium) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Irit leaf?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Lead bar and Ranging potion(3). Any offer within 5% of 1458 gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Irit leaf in high demand?

It is moderately in demand (7/10): trades close near listed value without long waits.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Irit leaf in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value