GameCap
OSRS
Oathplate shards Old School RuneScape trading value

Oathplate shards

MembersMiscยท demand 6/10

Market price

164.4K gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

22,744

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Oathplate shards sits at medium demand (6/10): trades usually close at or near its listed value, with no significant overpay in either direction.

Straight value-for-value offers are generally accepted, so it makes a reliable trading piece or add-on.

Oathplate shards frequently asked questions

What is Oathplate shards worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Oathplate shards is worth about 164.4K gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 6/10 (medium) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Oathplate shards?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Tzhaar-ket-om and Dragon platelegs. Any offer within 5% of 164.4K gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Oathplate shards in high demand?

It is moderately in demand (6/10): trades close near listed value without long waits.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Oathplate shards in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value