GameCap
OSRS
Rosewood hull parts Old School RuneScape trading value

Rosewood hull parts

MembersMiscยท demand 5/10

Market price

13.2K gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

4,165

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Rosewood hull parts is a low-demand item (5/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade โ€” they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

Rosewood hull parts frequently asked questions

What is Rosewood hull parts worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Rosewood hull parts is worth about 13.2K gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 5/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Rosewood hull parts?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Ring of wealth (5) and Torstol seed. Any offer within 5% of 13.2K gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Rosewood hull parts in high demand?

Not currently โ€” at 5/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Rosewood hull parts in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value