GameCap
OSRS
Rune nails Old School RuneScape trading value

Rune nails

MembersMiscยท demand 9/10

Market price

820 gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

433,962

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Rune nails is in high demand (9/10), so even at stable prices owners usually expect a small overpay of around 5โ€“10% on top of listed value.

The upside: if you own Rune nails, it is easy to liquidate โ€” you can hold out for offers at or above its listed value.

Rune nails frequently asked questions

What is Rune nails worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Rune nails is worth about 820 gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 9/10 (high) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Rune nails?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Aether rune and Antifire potion(4). Any offer within 5% of 820 gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Rune nails in high demand?

Yes โ€” Rune nails scores 9/10 for demand, so it trades quickly and often commands a small overpay.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Rune nails in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value