GameCap
OSRS
Uncut ruby Old School RuneScape trading value

Uncut ruby

Free-to-playMiscยท demand 9/10

Market price

1017 gp

Updated ยท

24h volume

1,270,546

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Uncut ruby is in high demand (9/10), so even at stable prices owners usually expect a small overpay of around 5โ€“10% on top of listed value.

The upside: if you own Uncut ruby, it is easy to liquidate โ€” you can hold out for offers at or above its listed value.

Uncut ruby frequently asked questions

What is Uncut ruby worth in Old School RuneScape?

As of Sep 2026, Uncut ruby is worth about 1017 gp in Old School RuneScape. Its trading demand is 9/10 (high) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Uncut ruby?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Babydragon bones and Raw manta ray. Any offer within 5% of 1017 gp rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Uncut ruby in high demand?

Yes โ€” Uncut ruby scores 9/10 for demand, so it trades quickly and often commands a small overpay.

Where to trade

No external market lists this item.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jagex Ltd or Old School RuneScape. Old School RuneScape and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Uncut ruby in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full OSRS value list

Similar value