GameCap
PoE 2
Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14) Path of Exile 2 trading value

Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14)

ExchangeUncutGems· demand 3/10

Market price

5.33 ex

Updated ·

Listings

1.76

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet — the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14) is a low-demand item (3/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade — they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14) frequently asked questions

What is Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14) worth in Path of Exile 2?

As of Sep 2026, Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14) is worth about 5.33 ex in Path of Exile 2. Its trading demand is 3/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14)?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Craiceann's Rune of Recovery and Omen of Resurgence. Any offer within 5% of 5.33 ex rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Uncut Skill Gem (Level 14) in high demand?

Not currently — at 3/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.