GameCap
Limiteds
King of the Dark Crop Roblox Limiteds trading value

King of the Dark Crop

RareAccessoryยท demand 2/10ยท aka โ€œkotdcโ€

Current value

400K R$

Updated ยท

RAP

153.6K R$

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

King of the Dark Crop is a low-demand item (2/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade โ€” they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

King of the Dark Crop frequently asked questions

What is King of the Dark Crop worth in Roblox Limiteds?

As of Sep 2026, King of the Dark Crop is worth about 400K R$ in Roblox Limiteds. Its trading demand is 2/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for King of the Dark Crop?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are A Bright Presence and Arborist's Verdant Egg of Leafyness. Any offer within 5% of 400K R$ rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is King of the Dark Crop in high demand?

Not currently โ€” at 2/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.