GameCap
Limiteds
Red Balloon Roblox Limiteds trading value

Red Balloon

RareAccessoryยท demand 2/10ยท aka โ€œrbโ€

Current value

1.4M R$

Updated ยท

RAP

422.5K R$

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Red Balloon is a low-demand item (2/10). Sellers often have to accept slightly under listed value to complete a trade, so treat its number as a ceiling rather than a floor.

Avoid stacking multiple low-demand items to "make up" value in a big trade โ€” they are hard to re-trade later, which is why the calculator flags such offers with a liquidity warning.

Red Balloon frequently asked questions

What is Red Balloon worth in Roblox Limiteds?

As of Sep 2026, Red Balloon is worth about 1.4M R$ in Roblox Limiteds. Its trading demand is 2/10 (low) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Red Balloon?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Subarctic Commando and Chrysophylax. Any offer within 5% of 1.4M R$ rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Red Balloon in high demand?

Not currently โ€” at 2/10 demand it can take time to find a buyer, so expect offers slightly under listed value.

Where to trade

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Roblox Corporation or Roblox Limiteds. Roblox Limiteds and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Red Balloon in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full Limiteds value list

Similar value