GameCap
TF2
Ghoulish Gains Key Team Fortress 2 trading value

Ghoulish Gains Key

StandardKeyยท demand 8/10

Market price

$2.70

Updated ยท

Listings

81

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Ghoulish Gains Key is in high demand (8/10), so even at stable prices owners usually expect a small overpay of around 5โ€“10% on top of listed value.

The upside: if you own Ghoulish Gains Key, it is easy to liquidate โ€” you can hold out for offers at or above its listed value.

Ghoulish Gains Key frequently asked questions

What is Ghoulish Gains Key worth in Team Fortress 2?

As of Sep 2026, Ghoulish Gains Key is worth about $2.70 in Team Fortress 2. Its trading demand is 8/10 (high) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Ghoulish Gains Key?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Summer 2026 Cosmetic Key and Strange Wrap Assassin. Any offer within 5% of $2.70 rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Ghoulish Gains Key in high demand?

Yes โ€” Ghoulish Gains Key scores 8/10 for demand, so it trades quickly and often commands a small overpay.

Where to trade

MarketFeeYou receive
Skinport$0.22$2.48
Steam Community Market$0.35$2.35

Public fee schedules, last checked 2026-09. Links may be affiliate links.

GameCap is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve Corporation or Team Fortress 2. Team Fortress 2 and its items are trademarks of their respective owners. Legal

โš–๏ธ Open Ghoulish Gains Key in Trade Calculator โ†’โ† Back to the full TF2 value list

Similar value