GameCap
PoE
Enkindling Orb Path of Exile trading value

Enkindling Orb

CurrencyCurrencyยท demand 7/10

Market price

1.46 c

Updated ยท

Listings

1,209

90-day value history

No price history recorded yet โ€” the chart fills in as live snapshots accumulate.

Trading & overpay expectations

Enkindling Orb sits at medium demand (7/10): trades usually close at or near its listed value, with no significant overpay in either direction.

Straight value-for-value offers are generally accepted, so it makes a reliable trading piece or add-on.

Enkindling Orb frequently asked questions

What is Enkindling Orb worth in Path of Exile?

As of Sep 2026, Enkindling Orb is worth about 1.46 c in Path of Exile. Its trading demand is 7/10 (medium) and its value has moved 0% over the last 7 days.

What is a fair trade for Enkindling Orb?

The closest fair 1:1 swaps by value are Sacrifice at Noon and Abrasive Catalyst. Any offer within 5% of 1.46 c rates as Fair in our trade calculator.

Is Enkindling Orb in high demand?

It is moderately in demand (7/10): trades close near listed value without long waits.